Facebook Twitter Google Mundozone Mundozone Mundozone info@mundozone.com 633 764 265 https://mundozone.com/img/mundozonecom-logo-1437841553.jpg
633 764 265 https://mundozone.com/img/mundozonecom-logo-1437841553.jpg EUR
 Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. Bobinas de 1000mts. 371001 Ver más grande

Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. Bobinas de 1000mts. 371001

371001

Nuevo producto

Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. Bobinas de 1000mts.

Más detalles

0,47 € impuestos inc.

Add to wishlist

Más

Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. 

Se vende en bobinas de 1000mts. Precio €/m.

 

 Fiber optic cable for outdoor or indoor use.

- 1 fiber in one loose tube

- Loose tube is surrounded by tight buffered fibre

- Type of fiber:  SM G 657 A2

- Outer sheath color: Black

- Outer jacket thickness : 0.75 mm

- Cable diameter: 2.9 +/- 0.20 mm

- Weight 8.0 +/- 1.0 Kg

- Standard lenght on spool: 2.0 km +/- 10%

- Max. tensile strenght : 300 Newton

- Crush resistance : 440 Newton/cm

- Minimum bending radius: 30 mm

- Max. operating temperature: -55 °C to +70 °C

 

Specifications:

FIBRE PROPERTIES

ATTENUATION:

@ 1310 nm

@ 1550 nm

 

dB/km

 

< 0.35

< 0.21

CHROMATIC DISPERSION:

1285-1330 nm

At 1550 nm

 

ps/nm.km

 

< 3.2

=17.5

ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH

nm

1304-1324

ZERO DISPERSION SLOPE

ps/nm2.km

< 0.092

CABLE CUT OFF WAVELENGTH

nm

= 1250

POLARISARION MODE DISPERSION

ps/root km

= 0.2

MODE FIELD DIAMETER at 1310 nm

um

8.6 ± 0.4

CORE CLAD CONCENTRICITY ERROR

um

= 0.5

CLADDING NON CIRCULARITY

%

= 1.0

CLADDING DIAMETER

um

125 ± 0.7

COATING DIAMETER

um

245 ± 0.7

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES

MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH

300 Newton

MAX INSTALLATION TENSION

500 Newton

IMPACT RESISTANCE

200 Impacts

CRUSH RESISTANCE

440 Newton/cm

MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS:

TEMPERORY

PERMENANT

 

15 mm

30 mm

MAX. OPERATING TEMPERATURE

- 55 oC to + 70 oC

MAX. INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE

- 25 oC to + 60 oC

PHYSICAL & DIMENSIONS PROPERTIES

TYPE OF FIBRE

SM G 657 A2

TIGHT BUFFER / TIGHT

COATED FIBRE DIAMETER

0.90 +/- 0.05 mm

STRENGTH MEMBERS (ARAMID)

ARAMID YARN

OUTER SHEATH MATERIAL

FLAME RETARDENT POLYURETHANE (FRPU)

OUTER SHEATH COLOR

BLACK

SHEATH THICKNESS

0.75 mm Nominal

OVERALL WEIGHT

8.0 +/- 1.0 Kg

OVERALL DIAMETER

2.9 +/- 0.20 mm

PACKING LENGTH

2.0 Km +/- 10% Km

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review
 Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. Bobinas de 1000mts. 371001

Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. Bobinas de 1000mts. 371001

Cable de fibra óptica de 1 fibra G657A2 2.9mm, monomodo 9/125. Precio €/m. Bobinas de 1000mts.

4 productos más en la misma categoría: